251-2026

$50 | Sold for: $50
מגילה נוצרית אתיופית כתובה ומצויירת ביד עם תמונות הקדושים
Ethiopian Christian scroll with images of saints

251-2028

$25
The Studio, The fine Arts home decoration and design, July December 1938

251-2029

$150
Le Livre L'Art et la Beaute les pricipaux Portraits, M. Marcel Fouquer, Paris, 1906 with signed dedication from him, numbered edition

251-2030

$60
שלושה ספרים אודות יצירתו a. O.K. Blumenaquarelle, Zuerich, 1948 b. O.K. Landschaften, Zuerich, 1948 c. Erzaeltes Leben: O.K. Ein Selbstportraet, incl. record with his voice
Oskar Kokoschka
Three books about his works: a. O.K. Blumenaquarelle, Zuerich, 1948 b. O.K. Landschaften, Zuerich, 1948 c. Erzaeltes Leben: O.K. Ein Selbstportraet, incl. record with his voiceOskar Kokoschka

251-2031

$150
פולדר עם רפרודוקציות של ציורים אודות המלחמה בבוהמיה 1866 Erinnerungs-Blätter aus dem Feldzuge in Böhmen und Mähren im Sommer 1866. 36 teils farbig lithographierte Abbildungen, teilw. Ansichten, montiert auf Karten
Prinz Biron von Curland, Hindorf, Alfred
Folder containing reproductions of paintings of the Bohemian war 1866:
Erinnerungs-Blätter aus dem Feldzuge in Böhmen und Mähren im Sommer 1866. 36 teils farbig lithographierte Abbildungen, teilw. Ansichten, montiert auf KartenPrinz Biron von Curland, Hindorf, Alfred