267-260

$50 | Sold for: $50
Art and Judaism, A conversation between Y. Agam and Berhard Mandelbaum, no 123/150, signed by the artist (art print missing), Keter publ Jlm. 1985
Yaacov Agam
Art and Judaism, A conversation between Y. Agam and Berhard Mandelbaum, no 123/150, signed by the artist (art print missing), Keter publ Jlm. 1985Yaacov Agam

267-261

$50 | Sold for: $50
Das Jahr des Juden, Zwoelf Gedichte zu zwoelf Radierungen, Welt Vlg, Berlin, 1923, יוסף בודקו-ארנו נאדל, ימים מקדם, עם 12 רפרודוקציות, מהד. שניה, ברלין, 1923
Joseph Budko-Arno Nadel
Das Jahr des Juden, Zwoelf Gedichte zu zwoelf Radierungen, Welt Vlg, Berlin, 2nd Ed. 1923Joseph Budko-Arno Nadel

267-262

$150
ליטוגרפיה צבעונית, משה עם לוחות הברית מתוך Verve 33-34, 1956, מידות 35X26
Marc Chagall 1887-1985
Colored lithograph, Moses with the tables of the covenant, from 1956, Verve 33-34, 35x26Marc Chagall 1887-1985

267-263

$90 | Sold for: $90
ליטוגרפיה צבעונית מוצמדת לקרטון מפרץ המלאכים The bay of angels, 1962, 32X24
Marc Chagall 1887-1985
Colored lithograph attached to cardboard, Bay of Angels 1963, 32x24Marc Chagall 1887-1985

267-265

$25
ליטוגרפיה, יהודי מתפלל חתום, חלודה, 21X14
שטרוק הרמן 1876-1944
Lithograph, a praying Jew, signed, foxing, 21x14Struck Hermann 1876-1944

267-266

$50
ליטוגרפיה, מוכר עיתונים צעיר בלודז', 1916, לא חתום, 25X22
שטרוק הרמן 1876-1944
Lithograph, young newspaper seller in Lodz, 1916, not signed, 25X22Struck Hermann 1876-1944

267-267

$25
תצריב, יהודי מזרחי בתפילה חתום, חלודה, 7X5
שטרוק הרמן 1876-1944
Etching, oriental Jew at prayer, signed, foxing, 7x5Struck Hermann 1876-1944

267-268

$60
תצריב, מוכר הבייגלה, ניו יורק, 1912-13, חתום, 18.5X23.5
שטרוק הרמן 1876-1944
Etching, the pretzel seller, New York, 1912-1913, signed, 18.5X23.5Struck Hermann 1876-1944

267-269

$40
ליטוגרפיה, דיוקן יהודי (פני יהדות המזרח 1916), חתום, פגמים, 22X17.5
שטרוק הרמן 1876-1944
Lithograph, portrait of a jew (Ostjuedische Antliz 1916), signed, damages, 22X17.5Struck Hermann 1876-1944

267-270

$70
תצריב, קבצן, חתום 1908, 19.5X16
שטרוק הרמן 1876-1944
Etching, a beggar, signed 1908, 19.5X16Struck Hermann 1876-1944

267-271

$40 | Sold for: $40
ליטוגרפיה, קובנה, חתום, חלודה, 16X22
שטרוק הרמן 1876-1944
Lithograph, Kaunas, signed, foxing, 16x22Struck Hermann 1876-1944

267-272

$120
תצריב, יהודי פולני, 1906 עמ' 32 בספר Polnischer Jude, חתום 32/150, 35X25
שטרוק הרמן 1876-1944
Etching, a Polish Jew, 1906, pg. 32 of the book Polnischer Jude, signed 32/150, 35x25Struck Hermann 1876-1944

267-273

$40
ליטוגרפיה, סוחרת יהודיה זקנה חתום, קרעים, 28X21.5
שטרוק הרמן 1876-1944
Lithograph, an old jewish merchant woman, signed, tears, 28X21.5Struck Hermann 1876-1944

267-274

$1500 | Sold for: $1500
אלבום סקיצות עם 27 רישומים מהמסע למזרח, 1913, דמויות יהודים ונופים, וכן מראות ארץ ישראל
שטרוק הרמן 1876-1944
Sketch album with 27 drawings the journey east, 1913, jewish characters and views, and sights from Eretz-IsraelStruck Hermann 1876-1944

267-275

$50
רישום טוש, יהודי חסיד לא חתום, פגמים, 15X11.5
שטרוק הרמן 1876-1944
Ink drawing, a Chassidic jew, not signed (damaged), 15X11.5Struck Hermann 1876-1944