brn-002

$300
Das Graphisch Werk von Hermann Struck mit 4 Originalradierungen und zahlreichen Abb in Text, Berlin, 1911 (dismantled spine) (ראה עמ' 170-171 בספר)
A. Fortlage-K. Schwarz
Das Graphisch Werk von Hermann Struck, mit 4 Originalradierungen und zahlreichen Abb in Text, Berlin, 1911 (dismantled spine) (see p. 170-171)A. Fortlage-K. Schwarz

brn-007

$30 | Sold for: $45
תצריב מיניאטורי, בתים כפריים באירופה, חתום, 3.5X5
שטרוק הרמן
Miniature etching, rural houses in Europe, signed 3.5X5Struck Hermann

brn-008

$60 | Sold for: $60
תצריב, מראה פוטסדם, חתום 21/150, 15X20.5
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, view of Potsdam, signed 21/150, 15X20.5Struck Hermann

brn-009

$30 | Sold for: $130
רישום פסטל לבן ועפרון מראה איים (יוון?), לא חתום, 16X10.5, מתוך בלוק סקיצות של האמן, ממוסגר
שטרוק הרמן
White pastel drawing and pencil, showing islands, not signed, 16X10.5, from the artist's sketchbook, in frameStruck Hermann

brn-010

$60
תצריב, בית ליד אגם, חתום, 20/150, 8X10.5
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, a house near a lake, signed 20/150, 8X10.5Struck Hermann

brn-011

$40 | Sold for: $160
תצריב, נוף עם טחנת רוח, הולנד, 14X19.5
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, view with windmill, Holland, 14X19.5Struck Hermann

brn-012

$70 | Sold for: $200
רישום עפרון Pone dei Sespiri ונציה, לא חתום, 12.4.1910, 21.5X14
שטרוק הרמן
Pencil drawing, Pone dei Sespiri Venice, not signed 12.4.1910, 21.5X14Struck Hermann

brn-013

$50 | Sold for: $85
תצריב, בתים כפריים באירופה חתום, 10X14.5
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, rural houses in Europe, signed, 10X14.5Struck Hermann

brn-014

$80
תצריב, גשר קטן מעל נחל חתום, 7X9
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, small bridge over a steam, signed, 7X9Struck Hermann

brn-015

$50
תצריב, שער ברנדנברג, 1910 7X10
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, Brandenberg gate, 1910, 7X10Struck Hermann

brn-016

$90 | Sold for: $550
תצריב, יער ליד נהר אירופאי חתום, 37X48
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, a forest to a river in Europe, signed 37X48Struck Hermann

brn-017

$50
תצריב, נמל רמסגייט, חתום 21/150, 7.5X17.3
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, Ramsgate harbour, signed 21/150, 7.5X17.3Struck Hermann

brn-018

$120 | Sold for: $160
רישום עפרון, Saint Anna, לא חתום, 31.7.07, 13X16
שטרוק הרמן
Pencil drawing Saint Anna, not signed, 31.7.07, 13X16Struck Hermann

brn-019

$50 | Sold for: $60
תצריב, נוף חורפי אירופאי, חתום, 19X15
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, European winter view, signed, 19X15Struck Hermann

brn-020

$150 | Sold for: $160
רישום עפרון, סן רמו, 25.3.08 לא חתום, 13X16.5
שטרוק הרמן
Pencil drawing, San Remo, 25.3.08, not signed, 13X16.5Struck Hermann

brn-021

$50 | Sold for: $55
תצריב, ליד מגדל אייפל, פאריז חתום, 11.5X15
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, near Eiffel tower, Paris, signed, 11.5X15Struck Hermann

brn-022

$400 | Sold for: $400
תצריב, נוף אירופאי, חתום על ידי שניהם!, 22X49
שטרוק הרמן על פי פאול פורגנג
Etching, European Lanscape, signed by both!, 22X43Struck Hermann after Paul Vorgang

brn-023

$60
תצריב, נוף אירופאי כפרי, חתום, 12.5X19.5
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, rural european view, signed, 12.5X19.5Struck Hermann

brn-024

$400
תצריב, בתים כפריים אירופאים חתום על ידי שני האמנים!, נזקי מים, 21X48
שטרוק הרמן על פי פאול פורגנג
Etching, European farm houses, signed by both artists!, water damage, 21X48Struck Hermann after Paul Vorgang

brn-025

$2000 | Sold for: $2000
אלבום סקיצות 1902, מסע לדנמרק, ס"ה 27 דפים עם סקיצות, דמויות ונופים
שטרוק הרמן
Sketch book 1902, showing travel in Denmark, total of 27 pages with sketches of characters and viewsStruck Hermann

brn-026

$600 | Sold for: $600
ששה עשר מסך עשרים וארבעה תצריבים שהם תוספת למספר ספרים 1-22 של Italien Verse v. H. Hesse הוצ Euphorion, ברלין 1923
שטרוק הרמן
16 v. 24 Radierungen, beigegeber der Exempl 1-22 des Werkes Italien v. H. Hesse, Euphorion Vlg, Berlin 1923Struck Hermann

brn-027

$60 | Sold for: $70
תצריב, נוף אירופאי חורפי חתום, 1912, 14X20
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, European winter view, signed, 1912, 14X20Struck Hermann

brn-028

$650
פורטפוליו עם שש עשרה ליטוגרפיות, מראות דרום גרמניה, אוסטריה וצפון איטליה, חתומים
שטרוק הרמן
Portfolio with Sixteen Lithographs, views of south Germany, Austria and North Italy, signedStruck Hermann

brn-029

$60 | Sold for: $130
תצריב, אלומות חיטה בשדה חתום, 23.5X31.5
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, stalks of grains on a field, signed, 23.5X31.5Struck Hermann

brn-030

$1000 | Sold for: $2000
Venedig (Verse) mit 23 signierten Radierungern von Hermann Struck, no 26 von 100 sig. Exempl., Euporion Vlg., Berlin 1920, Maroccan Leather binding (ראה עמ' 174-181)
Robert Harneling
Venedig (Verse), mit 23 signierten Radierungern von Hermann Struck, no 26 von 100 sig. Exempl., Euporion Vlg., Berlin 1920, Maroccan Leather binding (see p. 174-181)Robert Harneling

brn-031

$60
תצריב, נוף בצפון גרמניה, חתום, 37/150, 8X18
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, view in north Germany, signed 37/150, 8X18Struck Hermann

brn-032

$1000 | Sold for: $1200
Italien (verse) mit 20 sig. Radierungen v. Hermann Struck, Euphorion Vlg. Berlin 1923, no. 16 v. 100 sig. Exempl., Maroccan Leather binding
Hermann Hesse
Italien (verse), mit 20 sig. Radierungen v. Hermann Struck, Euphorion Vlg. Berlin 1923, no. 16 v. 100 sig. Exempl., Maroccan Leather bindingHermann Hesse

brn-033

$60 | Sold for: $70
תצריב, מראה נמל באנגליה חתום 38/150, 1902, 7X17.5
שטרוק הרמן
Etching showing a port in England, signed 38/150, 1902, 7X17.5Struck Hermann

brn-034

$1000
Italien (verse) mit 20 sig. Radierungen vv. Hermann Struck, Euphorion Vlg. Berlin 1923, no. X v. 100 sig. Exempl., parchment binding
Hermann Hesse
mit 20 sig. Radierungen vv. Hermann Struck, Euphorion Vlg. Berlin 1923, no. X v. 100 sig. Exempl., parchment bindingHermann Hesse

brn-035

$2000 | Sold for: $2200
אלבום סקיצות 1910, מסע לדרום אירופה ואיטליה, ס"ה 22 דפים עם סקיצות, בעיקר נופים ודמויות מאיטליה, 11X16
שטרוק הרמן
Sketch book 1910, showing travel in South Europe and Italy, total of 22 pages with sketches of views and characters in Italy, 11X16Struck Hermann

brn-045

$40 | Sold for: $60
תצריב, הזמנה לתה וריקודים
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, invitation to tea and danceStruck Hermann

brn-046

$50 | Sold for: $65
תצריב, כלבלב ישן, חתום 13/100 5.5X8
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, sleeping puppy, signed, 13/100, 5.5X8Struck Hermann

brn-047

$50 | Sold for: $100
תצריב, פרחים, חתום 1905 32X26
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, flowers, signed 1905, 32X26Struck Hermann

brn-048

$50 | Sold for: $50
תצריב, איש שחור, חתום מופיע בספר Amerika, 15.5X12.8 (ראה הרמן שטרוק 1876-1944 עמ' 188)
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, negro, signed, found in the book Amerika 1922, (see H.S. 1876-1944 p. 188), , 15.5X12.8Struck Hermann

brn-049

$300 | Sold for: $300
תצריב, אניה בנמל ניו יורק חתום, 35.5X26
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, a ship in New York harbour, signed, 35.5X26Struck Hermann

brn-050

$50 | Sold for: $50
תצריב, הנמל בהוואנה, קובה חתום,
שטרוק הרמן
Etching, the port of Havana, Cuba, signedStruck Hermann

brn-051

$25 | Sold for: $25
Amerika 1922, mit 10 Bildern v. Hermann Struck, Herman Paetel vlg, Berlin wilmesdorf 1922, spine damaged
Hans Goslar
Amerika 1922, mit 10 Bildern v. Hermann Struck, Herman Paetel vlg, Berlin wilmesdorf 1922, spine damagedHans Goslar

brn-052

$200 | Sold for: $200
רישום פחם, הוואנה, קובה 25.3.1913
שטרוק הרמן
Carbon drawing, Havana Cuba, 25.3.1913Struck Hermann

brn-053

$1000 | Sold for: $1200
Amerika, 20 signierten Radierungen mit worten von Arthur Holitschen, Hans H. Tillgner Vlg., Berlin, 1922, no 14 v. 100 Sig. Exempl., blue Moroccan leather binding (ראה הרמן שטרוק 1876-1944 עמ' 182-190)
Hermann Struck
Amerika, 20 signierten Radierungen, mit worten von Arthur Holitschen, Hans H. Tillgner Vlg., Berlin, 1922, no 14 v. 100 Sig. Exempl., blue Moroccan leather binding (see H.S. 1876-1944 p. 182-190)Hermann Struck

brn-054

$2000 | Sold for: $2200
אלבום סקיצות 1912, הנסיעה לאמריקה, ס"ה 26 דפים עם סקיצות, בתחילת האלבום מראה האלטנוי שול, פראג 1911, אוניות בים, דמויות באניות לאמריקה ונמל ניו יורק
שטרוק הרמן
Sketch book, 1912, the travel to America, total of 26 pages with sketches showing the Altneuschul in Prag , then ships at sea, character on the ship and the port of New YorkStruck Hermann

brn-055

$2000 | Sold for: $2200
אלבום סקיצות 1913, הנסיעה לאמריקה, ס"ה 30 דפים עם סקיצות של נופים בעיקר, ודמויות , העיר ניו יורק, 11X16
שטרוק הרמן
Sketch book 1913, showing travel in America, total of 30 pages with sketches of views mostly and characters, and the city of New York, 11X16Struck Hermann